Enrichment Schedule

PRINTABLE SCHEDULE

CLASS DESCRIPTIONS

Winter 2019 Enrichment and After-School Programs Schedule

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
3:30-4:30

Chorus - 4th/5th (Baker)

Max - 15

Music Room

Chorus - 2nd/3rd (Baker)

Max 15

Music Room

Chorus - K/1st (Baker)

Max 15

Music Room

   
3:30-4:30

SeaPerch - 4th/5th (Munz)

Max - 15

Rm. 166

SeaPerch - 4th/5th (Munz)

Max - 15

Rm. 166

Theater - K-2nd (Tezel Bymes)

Min 8 - Max 18

Rm. 160

Fantastic Phonics - 1/2 (Boyle)

Max - 15

Rm. 218

 
3:30-4:30

Let's Take a Trip to Hawaii - PK-1st (Gilmore)

Max - 12

Rm. 219

Handwriting - K-2nd (Boyle)

Max - 15

Rm. 218

 

Puppet Making - PK-2nd (Schiers)

Max - 10

Rm. 219

 
3:30-4:30      

Drama - 2nd-5th (Beech)

Max - 20

Music Room

 
3:30-4:30      

Art Club - PK-1st (Fraser & Dawkins) 

Max - 15

Rm. 110

 
3:30-4:30

French - PK-2nd

(Natacha Manet)

Min 4 - Max 10

Room: TBD

Kaizen Yoga - K-5 (Kaizen Karate - Viran)

Max - 20

Library

Scratch - K-5

(Karel Sessoms)

Min 5 - Max 10

Room: TBD

Chess - K-1

(Zivorad Djuric)

Min 6 - Max 14

Rm. 114

Kaizen Karate - PK-K (Kaizen Karate - Viran)

Max: 24

Atrium

 

3:30-4:30

Spanish - K-2nd (Kristen Rhodes)

Min 8 - Max 12

Rm. 114

Tippi Jam - PK-K (Claire Portolese)

Min 5 - Max 15

Art Room

Cooking and Storybooks - 3rd-5th (Rachel Moore)

Min 5 - Max 15

Room: TBD

Power Tots, Inc. Gymnastics - K-2nd (Brooke Howells)

Min 12 - Max 16

Atrium

 
3:30-4:30  

Ukelele - K-2nd (Nelson Lee Dougherty)

Min 5 - Max 8

Room: TBD

     
3:30-4:30  

Mandarin Chinese - 2nd-5th (Kristen Rhodes) 

Min: 8 Max: 12

Rm. 114

     
3:30-4:30  

My First Business - 3rd-5th (Karley Sessoms) 

Min: 8 Max: 12

Rm. 219

     
3:30-4:30  

Pop Stars - K-2nd (Claire Portolese)

Min: 5 Max: 15

Atrium

     
3:30-4:30  

STEM - K-2nd (Karley Sessoms)

Min: 12 Max: 20

Room: TBD

     
   

 

     
4:45-5:45

French - K-5 (Natacha Manet)

Min: 4 Max: 10

Room: TBD

Ukelele - K-2nd (Nelson Lee Dougherty)

Min: 5 Max: 8

Room: TBD

Cooking and Storybooks - PK-2nd (Rachel Moore) 

Min: 5 Max: 15

Room: TBD

Chess - 2nd-5th (Zivorad Djuric)

Min: 6  Max: 14

Rm. 114`

Kaizen Karate - 1st-5th

(Kaizen Karate - Viran)

Max: 24

Atrium

4:45-5:45  

More Than Lemonade - K-2nd (Karley Sessoms)

Min: 8  Max: 12

Rm. 219

 

Power Tots, Inc. Gymnastics - PK-2nd (Brooke Howells)

Min: 12  Max: 16

Atrium

 

 

School Club/Sport: Teacher-led club, free to students
PTA Sponsored Enrichment: $25 for each class
Private Vendor: Fees are determined by vendors