Faculty & Staff


Administration

 

Jen Geoffroy   Dr. Elke Chen
Principal   Assistant Principal

 

Johnson_Kestaganer_24A1102.JPG

Kestaganer Johnson Manik Hinchey Sydonie Fisher
Business Manager Clerk Nurse

 

Pre-Kindergarten

Denise Dawkins Grace Fraser Skyelar Haith Patricia Morales
Teacher, Pre-K Partner Teacher, Pre-K Teacher, Pre-K Partner Teacher, Pre-K

 

Kindergarten

 
  Maggie Clark Beth Prince
    Teacher, Kindergarten
     

 

                               First Grade                                  Second Grade                               

     
Ashley Boyle Sarah Schiers     Megan Burleigh
Teacher, 1st Grade Teacher, 1st Grade   Teacher, 2nd grade Teacher, 2nd grade

 

                                                               Third Grade

Katie Dilley Dylan Stacey
Teacher, 3rd Grade ELA Teacher, 3rd Grade Math

 

Fourth Grade                                    Fifth Grade


 
 
Joshua Levin Cassi Duvall   Rachel Wiggins Emily Loughead
Teacher, 4th Grade Math Teacher, 4th Grade ELA                Teacher, 5th Grade Math Teacher, 5th Grade ELA

 

 

                                                         Partner Teachers

   
Sumita Singh Jonyce Cole Sara Addeo    
Partner Teacher Partner Teacher Partner Teacher Partner Teacher Partner Teacher

  

Communication & Education Support

Danielle Shea Elana Marber Carolyn Diaz
Teacher Teacher Teacher
Teacher, PS-PK CES Primary CES Intermediate CES

 

Rhonda Forbes Janice Hargrove Ellen Hicks
CES Partner Teacher CES Partner Teacher CES Partner Teacher

 

 
Kendra Schenck Lyssa Weaver  
CES Partner Teacher CES Partner Teacher CES Partner Teacher

 

 

Special Education

 

BeechShareen1718.jpg MacekMaryEllen1718.jpg
Shareen Beech MaryEllen Noonan
Teacher, SPED Teacher, SPED
  LEA Representative

Inner Core

 
Hunter Coleman   Carol Baker Cristina Show
Teacher, Health/PE Teacher, Art Teacher, Performing Arts Teacher, Spanish

 

VandivierElizabeth1718.jpg
Elizabeth Vandivier
Library Media Specialist

 

Specialists and Support Staff

 

   Tandra Brown
Psychologist Social Worker

 

 AthanasiadisElpida1718.jpg    
Elpida Athanasiadis Mary Tello  
Speech Pathologist Occupational Therapist Physical Therapist

 

WalkerJanna1718.jpg
 Janna Walker  Jana Banks
Reading Specialist Math Specialist

 

Erica Geppert Ali Ibrahim Brian Garfield
ELL ELL ELL

 

 

Tara Souza Dawn Gray
Math Instructional Coach ELA Instructional Coach

 

 


 

 

Facilities Management Team

 

ZamoraRamon1718.jpg Hart_Russell_24A1164.JPG
L.A. Stephenson Ramon Zamora Russell Hart  Shawn Harrington
Custodial Foreman Building Custodian Building Custodian Building Custodian 

 

Do you like this page?