Faculty & Staff


Administration

Johnson_Kestaganer_24A1102.JPG

Jen Geoffroy Kestaganer Johnson Manik Hinchey Sydonie Fisher
Principal Manager of Strategy Clerk Nurse
  and Logistics    

Pre-Kindergarten

Denise Dawkins Grace Fraser Skyelar Haith Patricia Morales
Teacher, Pre-K Partner Teacher, Pre-K Teacher, Pre-K Partner Teacher, Pre-K

 


Kindergarten

Maggie Clark Sumita Singh Beth Prince Brittney Inge
Teacher, Kindergarten Partner Teacher Teacher, Kindergarten Partner Teacher
  Kindergarten   Kindergarten

 


                                          First Grade                                          

Ashley Boyle Ms. Henry Sarah Schiers Yvette Hicklin 
Teacher, 1st Grade Partner Teacher, 1st Grade Teacher, 1st Grade Partner Teacher, 1st Grade

 


               Second Grade                                                Third Grade

                                     

Melissa Moss Megan Burleigh Sara Addeo Katie Dilley Dylan Stacey
Teacher, 2nd Grade

Teacher, 2nd Grade

Partner Teacher  Teacher, 3rd Grade ELA Teacher, 3rd Grade Math

 


Fourth Grade                                    Fifth Grade


 
Joshua Levin Cassi Duvall   Tamika Brown Emily Loughead
Teacher, 4th Grade Math Teacher, 4th Grade ELA                Teacher, 5th Grade Math Teacher, 5th Grade ELA

 


  

Communication & Education Support

Elana Marber Patricia Rusten Ellen Hicks
Teacher Partner Teacher Partner Teacher
Primary CES Primary CES Primary CES

 

Carolyn Diaz Jazmine Dorsey Janice Hargrove
Teacher Partner Teacher Partner Teacher
Intermediate CES Intermediate CES Intermediate CES

 

Danielle Shea Rhonda Forbes Kendra Schenck
Teacher, Early Learning Support Partner Teacher, Early Learning Support Partner Teacher Early Learning Support

Special Education

 

BeechShareen1718.jpg WalshMeaghan1718.jpg MacekMaryEllen1718.jpg
Shareen Beech Meaghan Walsh MaryEllen Noonan
Teacher, SPED Teacher, SPED Teacher, SPED
    LEA Representative

Inner Core

 

Hunter Coleman Liz Dittamo Carol Baker Cristina Show
Teacher, Health/PE Teacher, Art Teacher, Performing Arts Teacher, Spanish

 

MunzRich1718.jpg VandivierElizabeth1718.jpg
Rich Munz Elizabeth Vandivier
Teacher, STEM Library Media Specialist

 


Specialists and Support Staff

Brenda Nishimura  Tandra Brown
Psychologist Social Worker

 

 AthanasiadisElpida1718.jpg    
Elpida Athanasiadis Mary Tello Chelsea Callins
Speech Pathologist Occupational Therapist Physical Therapist

 

WalkerJanna1718.jpg
 Janna Walker  Jana Banks
Reading Specialist Math Specialist

 

Erica Geppert Ali Ibrahim Brian Garfield
ELL ELL ELL

 

 

 

 

Tara Souza   Dawn Gray
Math Instructional Coach   ELA Instructional Coach

 

 


 

 

Facilities Management Team

 

ZamoraRamon1718.jpg Hart_Russell_24A1164.JPG
L.A. Stephenson Ramon Zamora Russell Hart  Shawn Harrington
Custodial Foreman Building Custodian Building Custodian Building Custodian 

 

Do you like this page?