Administration

Jen Geoffroy Dr. Elke Chen
Principal Assistant Principal
 

Staff

 
Kestaganer Johnson Manik Hinchey Sydonie Fisher
Business Manager Registrar Nurse

 

 

Pre-Kindergarten

 

Denise Dawkins Grace Fraser Skyelar Haith Patricia Morales
Teacher, Pre-K Partner Teacher, Pre-K Teacher, Pre-K Partner Teacher, Pre-K

 

 

Kindergarten

 
Maggie Clark Dawn Gray Beth Prince
Kindergarten Teacher Kindergarten Teacher Kindergarten Teacher
Sumita Singh Jonyce Cole Courtney Evans
Kindergarten Kindergarten Kindergarten
Partner Teacher Partner Teacher Partner Teacher

               

 

First Grade

 
Victoria Ouellette Sarah Schiers Elizabeth Volpe
Teacher, 1st Grade Teacher, 1st Grade Teacher, 1st Grade

 

 

Second Grade

 
Ashley Boyle Oda Solms Takiyah Thompson
Teacher, 2nd grade Teacher, 2nd grade Teacher, 2nd grade

                                                                   

Third Grade

Hannah Halpern Megan Burleigh
Teacher, 3rd Grade  Teacher, 3rd Grade
ELA/Social Studies Math/Science

      

Fourth Grade

Fifth Grade

Cassi Duvall Rachel Wiggins  Chanmi Lee Katie Dilley
Teacher, 4th Grade Teacher, 4th Grade Teacher, 5th Grade  Teacher, 5th Grade
ELA/Social Studies Math/Science Math/Science ELA/Social Studies

 

Partner Teachers (Grades 1-5)

Amanda Liberman Gene'sha Williams
Partner Teacher Partner Teacher

  

Communication and Education Support

Danielle Shea Elana Marber Carolyn Diaz
Teacher Teacher Teacher
PS-PK CES Primary CES Intermediate CES

     
Rhonda Forbes Kendra Schenck Ellen Hicks Lyssa Weaver      
CES PS-PK CES PS-PK Primary CES Primary CES      
Partner Teacher Partner Teacher Partner Teacher Partner Teacher      
     
Janice Hargrove Charlotte Potter      
Intermediate CES Partner Teacher Intermediate CES Partner Teacher      

 

 

Special Education

 

Shareen Beech Sarah Boone MaryEllen Noonan
Teacher, SPED Teacher, SPED Teacher, SPED
    LEA Representative

Inner Core

Carol Baker Hunter Coleman Joshua Harms
Teacher Teacher  Teacher
Performing Arts Health/PE Art

Joe McCright
Elizabeth Vandivier
Teacher Library Media Specialist
World Languages (Spanish)  

 

 

Specialists and Support Staff

 
AthanasiadisElpida1718.jpg
Caroline DeWerd Keri Sartin Elpida Athanasiadis
Psychologist Social Worker Speech Therapist
     
  Mary Tello  
  Occupational Therapist  
     
WalkerJanna1718.jpg
Janna Walker Jana Banks Tara Souza
Reading Specialist Math Specialist STEM Instructional Coach
     
Erica Molino Geppert Ali Ibrahim Brian Garfield
Teacher Teacher Teacher
ELL ELL ELL

 

Facilities Management Team

 

ZamoraRamon1718.jpg Hart_Russell_24A1164.JPG
L.A. Stephenson Ramon Zamora Russell Hart  Shawn Harrington
Custodial Foreman Building Custodian Building Custodian Building Custodian 

 

 

Do you like this page?